Fibre Optic Transceivers

Fibre optic transceivers are devices that uses fibre optic technology to receive and send data. Unlike fibre optic receivers or fibre optic transmitters, fibre optic transceivers include both transmission and receiver in the same component. However, both the transmitter and receiver have their own circuitry so they can handle transmissions in both directions.


How do fibre optic transceivers work?


Fibre optic transceivers work by facilitating photoelectric conversion. The transmitter end takes in and converts electrical signals into optical signals before passing them on through the module channel into the receiver end. The receiver then converts optical signals back into electrical signals for the computer to understand.


Types and uses of fibre optic transceivers


Fibre optic transceivers are critical building blocks in a fibre optic network, which conveys information across communication channels for optical systems. There are many kinds of models of transceivers available, which range in performance, size and price. Common features for transceivers include clock recovery, stand alone, pigtail, and input and output choices. 


...
Voir plus Voir moins

Filtres

Afficher 1 - 20 des 42 produits
Nombre de résultats par page
Description Prix Maximum Data Rate Connector Shape Transmitter Typical Rise Time Transmitter Typical Fall Time Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Number of Pins Mounting Type Dimensions Connector Type Peak Transmitter Wavelength Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity Height Length
N° de stock RS 450-846
Référence fabricantAFBR-5803TZ
MarqueBroadcom
16,14 €
Each
Unité
100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm ST 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm
N° de stock RS 189-4771
Référence fabricantAFBR-5803TZ
MarqueBroadcom
15,812 €
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Unité
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 42 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 42mm
N° de stock RS 910-7129
Référence fabricantHFBR-5963ALZ
MarqueBroadcom
52,63 €
Each
Unité
125 MBd, 155.52 MBd Rectangular 2.1ns 1.9ns 2.14 ns p-p 1.2 ns p-p 10 Surface Mount 48.19 x 15.05 x 10.8mm LC 1380nm 1380nm 10.8mm 48.19mm
Nouveau
N° de stock RS 203-3609
Référence fabricant6GK5992-1AL00-8AA0
MarqueSiemens
185,00 €
Each
Unité
1000Mbps Square - - - - 1 - - SFP 850nm 850nm - -
Nouveau
N° de stock RS 203-3757
Référence fabricant6GK5991-1AD00-8AA0
MarqueSiemens
105,00 €
Each
Unité
1000Mbps Square - - - - 1 - - SFP 1310nm 1310nm - -
N° de stock RS 884-2114
Référence fabricantAFBR-812FH1Z
MarqueFIT-Foxconn
228,26 €
Each
Unité
12.5 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - - Surface Mount 21.95 x 18.62 x 14.5mm MEG-Array 850nm - 14.5mm 21.95mm
N° de stock RS 146-4412
Référence fabricantAFBR-395050RZ
MarqueBroadcom
15,529 €
Each (In a Tube of 40)
Unité
50MBd Round 5 (Maximum)ns 5 (Maximum)ns - - 8 Through Hole 10.16 x 55.86 x 9.2mm - 650nm - 9.2mm 10.16mm
N° de stock RS 830-5019
Référence fabricantAFBR-1644Z
MarqueBroadcom
16,85 €
Each
Unité
50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 5 Through Hole 19.3 x 15.2 x 12.2mm Versatile Link 685nm - 15.2mm 19.3mm
N° de stock RS 189-4774
Référence fabricantAFBR-5972Z
MarqueBroadcom
18,421 €
Each (In a Tube of 25)
Unité
125Mbit/s - 1.8ns 1.8ns 2.14ns 0.76ns 8 Through Hole 21.45 x 15.9 x 11.9mm Versatile Link 675nm 675nm 11.9mm 21.45mm
N° de stock RS 189-4769
Référence fabricantAFBR-5803ATZ
MarqueBroadcom
23,645 €
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Unité
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 42 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 42mm
N° de stock RS 146-4415
Référence fabricantAFBR-395050RZ
MarqueBroadcom
20,07 €
Each
Unité
50MBd Round 5 (Maximum)ns 5 (Maximum)ns - - 8 Through Hole 10.16 x 55.86 x 9.2mm - 650nm - 9.2mm 10.16mm
N° de stock RS 884-2089
Référence fabricantAFBR-2CAR10Z
MarqueFIT-Foxconn
60,83 €
Each
Unité
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
N° de stock RS 884-2073
Référence fabricantAFBR-2CAR03Z
MarqueFIT-Foxconn
53,96 €
Each
Unité
10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm -
N° de stock RS 719-0923
Référence fabricantAFBR-5710PZ
MarqueFIT-Foxconn
28,64 €
Each
Unité
1.25GBd - 220ps 220ps 226ps 227ps 20 Through Hole 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 850nm - 13mm 57.8mm
N° de stock RS 146-6142
Référence fabricantAFBR-57E6APZC
MarqueBroadcom
42,816 €
Each (In a Tray of 10)
Unité
125MBd Rectangular 1ns 1ns 1ns 0.6ns 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP - 1380nm 13mm 13.8mm
N° de stock RS 801-9217
Référence fabricantAFBR-5972Z
MarqueBroadcom
23,80 €
Each
Unité
100Mbit/s - 3ns 3ns 2.14ns 0.76ns 8 Surface Mount 21.45 x 15.9 x 12.6mm - 650nm - 12.6mm 21.45mm
N° de stock RS 830-5016
Référence fabricantAFBR-1629Z
MarqueBroadcom
14,99 €
Each
Unité
50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 6 Through Hole 18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm Versatile Link 685nm - 7.62mm 18.8mm
N° de stock RS 719-0939
Référence fabricantAFBR-5803ATQZ
MarqueBroadcom
31,46 €
Each
Unité
155Mbit/s Round 2ns 2ns - - 10 Snap-In 49 x 13.6 x 9.8mm ST 1360nm - 9.8mm 49mm
N° de stock RS 189-4770
Référence fabricantAFBR-5803AZ
MarqueBroadcom
24,112 €
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Unité
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 39.12 x 25.4 x 10.35mm SC 1380nm 1380nm 10.35mm 39.12mm
N° de stock RS 719-0955
Référence fabricantAFCT-5701PZ
MarqueFIT-Foxconn
45,02 €
Each
Unité
1.25GBd - 100ps 100ps - - 20 - 71.12 x 13.7 x 13.97mm RJ45 - - 13.97mm 71.12mm