Fibre Optic Patch Panels

A patch panel or fibre distribution panel is a metal frame with pre- punched holes equally spaced horizontally along the front face. The holes, known as ports can be supplied populated with a specific type of bulkhead adapter or unpopulated. Unpopulated patch panels can be configured with bulkhead adapters to suit specific applications.
What does it do?
A fibre optic patch panel separates the hardwiring of the network from your network equipment. Shorter cables, known as patch cables are plugged into the front of the panel, and connect to longer cables at the back of the panel.
Applications
Anywhere you would require the transmission of voice, video or data.
• Commercial businesses
• Television studios
• Military
• Schools, colleges and Universities
• Transportation
• Data centres
• Telecommunication networks
Types
Traditional fibre optic patch panels are made to fit 19” racking systems. They are measured to meet standard rack height dimensions. Heights are 1.75 in or 44.45 mm, referred to as 1U. The panels can be fixed into the rack or for easy access, sliding draw options are also available.
Unpopulated
Unpopulated panels have several empty ports which can be configured with fibre optic bulkhead adapters to suit the application.
Populated
Populated panels come with the ports already containing the fibre optic adapters. The different connectors available are:
FC – Screw on connection. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish.
LC – snap-on (RJ45 Style). Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
LX.5 – same as LC but has a shutter over the end of the fibre
MTP - (MPO) MPO is an interface type, MTP is one type of MPO connector. MTP is a US brand
SC – snap-on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
ST - Twist on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish
Single mode – smaller core. One pathway for light
Multimode – larger core. Multiple pathways for light
Simplex – Simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of glass plastic fibre. Used where a single transmit or receive line between devices is required
Duplex – Duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass plastic fibre. Used where separate transmit and separate receive lines are required.

...
Voir plus Voir moins

Filtres

Afficher 1 - 20 des 70 produits
Nombre de résultats par page
Description Prix Connector Type Number of Ports Number of Populated Ports Panel Type Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Rack Height Dimensions Depth Height Width
N° de stock RS 773-9452
Référence fabricantH82050F0005
MarqueTelegartner
277,90 €
Each
Unité
LC 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 536-7803
MarqueRS PRO
122,48 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 24 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
N° de stock RS 175-1799
Référence fabricant1019713
263,61 €
Each
Unité
LC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 121-3971
MarqueRS PRO
89,83 €
Each
Unité
- - 24 - Multimode Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 175-1795
Référence fabricant1019683
343,63 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 175-1788
Référence fabricant1019708
268,89 €
Each
Unité
LC 12 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 175-1800
Référence fabricant1019692
331,40 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 2 Front Single Mode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 136mm 136mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 144-2455
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCAD-2448-SM-100-0OS0
MarqueHuber+Suhner
296,02 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 144-2453
Référence fabricantFL1-BSCAS-2400-SM-000-0O00
MarqueHuber+Suhner
70,78 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 - Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 536-7982
MarqueRS PRO
102,69 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 24 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
N° de stock RS 175-1789
Référence fabricant1019698
285,07 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 136mm 136mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 773-9433
Référence fabricantH82050K0001
MarqueTelegartner
259,66 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 536-7780
MarqueRS PRO
80,13 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 24 Sliding Multimode Simplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
N° de stock RS 493-6666
Référence fabricant1206480-8
343,11 €
Each
Unité
ST 24 - Patch Panel - - 1U - - - -
N° de stock RS 121-3957
MarqueRS PRO
90,62 €
Each
Unité
- - 12 - Multimode Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 144-2456
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCMD-2448-O2-100-0OM0
MarqueHuber+Suhner
196,13 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Multimode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 178-9295
Référence fabricant0 321 64
MarqueLegrand
111,65 €
Each
Unité
SC 12 - Sliding - Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 178-9293
Référence fabricant0 321 61
MarqueLegrand
106,27 €
Each
Unité
SC 12 - Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 121-3961
MarqueRS PRO
370,01 €
Each
Unité
- - 12 - - Simplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 144-2450
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCAD-2400-SM-000-0O00
MarqueHuber+Suhner
82,98 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 - Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 448 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 448mm