Patchcord Multimode LC - SC Aqua 2m

  • N° de stock RS 121-3924
  • Fabricant RS PRO
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Pays d'origine : CN
Détails du produit

RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC and SC connectors, providing maximum optical performance. The OM3 duplex cables in this range have LSZH aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Length 2m
Propagation Mode OM3 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Blue
106 En stock pour livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each
13,19
(TVA exclue)
15,96
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
1 - 9
13,19 €
10 - 49
11,90 €
50 - 99
11,25 €
100 - 249
10,60 €
250 +
9,95 €