Startech, SFP10GEREMST Compatible LC Single Mode Transceiver Module, Full Duplex

  • N° de stock RS 197-5252
  • Référence fabricant SFP10GEREMST
  • Fabricant Startech
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Pays d'origine : CN
Détails du produit

The Startech SFP10GEREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks. It has a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards.

This fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions
Consumes very low power less than 1.6W

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 40000m
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10000Mbps
Connection Port LC
2 En stock pour livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each
1.059,96
(TVA exclue)
1.282,55
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
1 +
1.059,96 €