Broadcom HFBR-5963ALZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 125 MBd, 155.52 MBd, 1380Nm 1380Nm 10-Pin 2 x 5

  • N° de stock RS 910-7129
  • Référence fabricant HFBR-5963ALZ
  • Fabricant Broadcom
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Détails du produit

HFBR-5963ALZ Transceiver

The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications. The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2 x 5 DIP package. Applications include multimode fibre ATM backbone links, fast Ethernet and SONET/SDH equipment.

LC connector interface with an external connector shield.
RoHS compliant
Operates with 62.5/125 mm and 50/125 mm multimode fibre
Single +3.3 V power supply
Compatibility: Wave solder and aqueous wash process
ISO 9001
Full compliance with ATM Forum
UNI SONET OC-3 multi mode fibre physical layer specification
Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard
Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
+3.3 V TTL signal detect output
Temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C HFBR-5963ALZ

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Maximum Data Rate 125 MBd, 155.52 MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 2.1ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 1.9ns
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 2.14 ns p-p
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 1.2 ns p-p
Number of Pins 10
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 48.19 x 15.05 x 10.8mm
Connector Type LC
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 1380nm
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 1380nm
Height 10.8mm
Length 48.19mm
Package Type 2 x 5
Fibre Size Range 50 → 125 mm
Maximum Fibre Size 125mm
Output Signal Type TTL
Series HFBR-5963
Minimum Fibre Size 50mm
Width 15.05mm
En cours d'approvisionnement - expédition le 07/04/2021, livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each
52,63
(TVA exclue)
63,68
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
1 - 9
52,63 €
10 - 24
47,05 €
25 - 49
44,07 €
50 - 99
41,10 €
100 +
37,14 €