Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 125MBd 1380Nm 20-Pin SFP

  • N° de stock RS 146-6142
  • Référence fabricant AFBR-57E6APZC
  • Fabricant Broadcom
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Pays d'origine : PH
Détails du produit

The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DMI).The AFBR-57E6APZC is specially designed for harsh environments

Harsh environment tested according to EIA-364-65B Class IIIA and ASTM B 117
LC duplex connector optical interface
Operates with 50/125-μm and 62.5/125-μm multimode fiber
Compatible with 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
Single +3.3V power supply
+3.3V TTL LOS output
Squelched receiver outputs

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Maximum Data Rate 125MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 1ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 1ns
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 1ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.6ns
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm
Connector Type SFP
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 1380nm
Height 13mm
Length 13.8mm
Width 57.8mm
Output Signal Type TTL
Package Type SFP
Series AFBR
En cours d'approvisionnement - expédition le 14/04/2021, livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each (In a Tray of 10)
42,816
(TVA exclue)
51,807
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
le plateau*
10 +
42,816 €
428,16 €
*prix conseillé