RS PRO Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • N° de stock RS 121-3957
  • Fabricant RS PRO
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Pays d'origine : CN
Détails du produit

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Number of Populated Ports 12
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
En cours d'approvisionnement - expédition le 06/01/2021, livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each
90,62
(TVA exclue)
109,65
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
1 - 9
90,62 €
10 - 49
81,59 €
50 - 99
77,04 €
100 - 249
72,52 €
250 +
68,00 €