ST-ST lead Simplex 62.5/125um 20m

  • N° de stock RS 738-8477
  • Fabricant RS PRO
Documentation technique
Législations et de normes
Déclaration de conformité RoHS
Détails du produit

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Spécifications
Attribut Valeur
Length 20m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
41 En stock pour livraison sous 1 jour(s)
Prix Each
38,46
(TVA exclue)
46,54
(TVA incluse)
Unité
Prix par unité
1 - 14
38,46 €
15 - 49
36,54 €
50 +
34,62 €