Fibre Optic Patch Panels

A patch panel or fibre distribution panel is a metal frame with pre- punched holes equally spaced horizontally along the front face. The holes, known as ports can be supplied populated with a specific type of bulkhead adapter or unpopulated. Unpopulated patch panels can be configured with bulkhead adapters to suit specific applications.
What does it do?
A fibre optic patch panel separates the hardwiring of the network from your network equipment. Shorter cables, known as patch cables are plugged into the front of the panel, and connect to longer cables at the back of the panel.
Applications
Anywhere you would require the transmission of voice, video or data.
• Commercial businesses
• Television studios
• Military
• Schools, colleges and Universities
• Transportation
• Data centres
• Telecommunication networks
Types
Traditional fibre optic patch panels are made to fit 19” racking systems. They are measured to meet standard rack height dimensions. Heights are 1.75 in or 44.45 mm, referred to as 1U. The panels can be fixed into the rack or for easy access, sliding draw options are also available.
Unpopulated
Unpopulated panels have several empty ports which can be configured with fibre optic bulkhead adapters to suit the application.
Populated
Populated panels come with the ports already containing the fibre optic adapters. The different connectors available are:
FC – Screw on connection. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish.
LC – snap-on (RJ45 Style). Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
LX.5 – same as LC but has a shutter over the end of the fibre
MTP - (MPO) MPO is an interface type, MTP is one type of MPO connector. MTP is a US brand
SC – snap-on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
ST - Twist on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish
Single mode – smaller core. One pathway for light
Multimode – larger core. Multiple pathways for light
Simplex – Simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of glass plastic fibre. Used where a single transmit or receive line between devices is required
Duplex – Duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass plastic fibre. Used where separate transmit and separate receive lines are required.

...
Voir plus Voir moins

Filtres

Afficher 41 - 60 des 76 produits
Nombre de résultats par page
Description Prix Connector Type Number of Ports Number of Populated Ports Panel Type Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Rack Height Dimensions Depth Height Width
N° de stock RS 144-6120
Référence fabricant7033108412
MarqueCOMMSCOPE
199,30 €
Each
Unité
- - - - - - - - - - -
N° de stock RS 144-2455
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCAD-2448-SM-100-0OS0
296,02 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 493-6666
Référence fabricant1206480-8
343,11 €
Each
Unité
ST 24 - Patch Panel - - 1U - - - -
N° de stock RS 178-9293
Référence fabricant0 321 61
MarqueLegrand
106,27 €
Each
Unité
SC 12 - Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 175-1790
Référence fabricant1019705
157,44 €
Each
Unité
LC 12 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 773-9433
Référence fabricantH82050K0001
MarqueTelegartner
259,66 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 144-2456
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCMD-2448-O2-100-0OM0
174,08 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Multimode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 175-1800
Référence fabricant1019692
331,40 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 2 Front Single Mode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 136mm 136mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 144-6102
Référence fabricant1350716
MarqueCOMMSCOPE
447,03 €
Each
Unité
- - - - - - - - - - -
N° de stock RS 144-2452
Référence fabricantFL1-BSCUS-2400-SM-000-0O00
74,54 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 - Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 144-6100
Référence fabricant4-1671000-8
MarqueCOMMSCOPE
222,84 €
Each
Unité
LC, UPC 24 1 Fibre Termination Panel Multimode Duplex 1U - - 44.45mm 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 773-9446
Référence fabricantH82050E0003
MarqueTelegartner
270,39 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 6 - Single Mode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 144-6121
Référence fabricant1350707
MarqueCOMMSCOPE
231,64 €
Each
Unité
- - - - - - - - - - -
N° de stock RS 175-1796
Référence fabricant1019681
172,77 €
Each
Unité
SC, ST 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 175-1794
Référence fabricant1019686
219,21 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 136mm 136mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 175-1793
Référence fabricant1019712
387,63 €
Each
Unité
LC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 773-9437
Référence fabricantH82050E0002
MarqueTelegartner
261,80 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 6 - Single Mode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 178-9294
Référence fabricant0 321 62
MarqueLegrand
124,39 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 - Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 773-9430
Référence fabricantH82050F0001
MarqueTelegartner
240,99 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 175-1799
Référence fabricant1019713
165,52 €
Each
Unité
LC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm