Fibre Optic Patch Panels

A patch panel or fibre distribution panel is a metal frame with pre- punched holes equally spaced horizontally along the front face. The holes, known as ports can be supplied populated with a specific type of bulkhead adapter or unpopulated. Unpopulated patch panels can be configured with bulkhead adapters to suit specific applications.
What does it do?
A fibre optic patch panel separates the hardwiring of the network from your network equipment. Shorter cables, known as patch cables are plugged into the front of the panel, and connect to longer cables at the back of the panel.
Applications
Anywhere you would require the transmission of voice, video or data.
• Commercial businesses
• Television studios
• Military
• Schools, colleges and Universities
• Transportation
• Data centres
• Telecommunication networks
Types
Traditional fibre optic patch panels are made to fit 19” racking systems. They are measured to meet standard rack height dimensions. Heights are 1.75 in or 44.45 mm, referred to as 1U. The panels can be fixed into the rack or for easy access, sliding draw options are also available.
Unpopulated
Unpopulated panels have several empty ports which can be configured with fibre optic bulkhead adapters to suit the application.
Populated
Populated panels come with the ports already containing the fibre optic adapters. The different connectors available are:
FC – Screw on connection. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish.
LC – snap-on (RJ45 Style). Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
LX.5 – same as LC but has a shutter over the end of the fibre
MTP - (MPO) MPO is an interface type, MTP is one type of MPO connector. MTP is a US brand
SC – snap-on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC, UPC and APC polish.
ST - Twist on. Can be used for single and multimode fibre. PC and UPC polish
Single mode – smaller core. One pathway for light
Multimode – larger core. Multiple pathways for light
Simplex – Simplex fibre cable consists of a single strand of glass plastic fibre. Used where a single transmit or receive line between devices is required
Duplex – Duplex fibre cable consists of two strands of glass plastic fibre. Used where separate transmit and separate receive lines are required.

...
Voir plus Voir moins

Filtres

Afficher 21 - 40 des 76 produits
Nombre de résultats par page
Description Prix Connector Type Number of Ports Number of Populated Ports Panel Type Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Rack Height Dimensions Depth Height Width
N° de stock RS 121-3968
MarqueRS PRO
127,54 €
Each
Unité
- - 12 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 738-8552
MarqueRS PRO
43,52 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 - Sliding Single Mode Simplex - - - - -
N° de stock RS 121-3969
MarqueRS PRO
204,69 €
Each
Unité
- - 24 - - Duplex 1U 482 x 205 x 44mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 121-3964
MarqueRS PRO
784,72 €
Each
Unité
- - 24 - Single Mode Simplex 1U 44 x 482 x 205mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 125-8403
MarqueRS PRO
66,48 €
Each
Unité
ST 24 12 Sliding Multimode - 1U 482 x 205 x 44.4mm 205mm - -
N° de stock RS 536-8755
MarqueRS PRO
77,06 €
Each
Unité
SC 12 12 Sliding Multimode Duplex 1U 44 x 483 x 200mm 200mm 44mm 483mm
N° de stock RS 121-3965
MarqueRS PRO
42,67 €
Each
Unité
- - 12 - Single Mode - 1U 44 x 482 x 205mm 205mm 44mm 482mm
N° de stock RS 773-9452
Référence fabricantH82050F0005
MarqueTelegartner
277,90 €
Each
Unité
LC 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 175-1790
Référence fabricant1019705
157,44 €
Each
Unité
LC 12 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 144-2451
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCMD-2400-O2-000-0O00
MarqueHuber+Suhner
133,27 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 - Patch Panel Multimode Simplex 1U 448 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 448mm
N° de stock RS 144-2455
Référence fabricantFL1-BLCAD-2448-SM-100-0OS0
MarqueHuber+Suhner
296,02 €
Each
Unité
LC 24 48 Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 175-1794
Référence fabricant1019686
219,21 €
Each
Unité
SC 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 136mm 136mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 773-9421
Référence fabricantH82050E0001
MarqueTelegartner
281,12 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Single Mode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 144-6120
Référence fabricant7033108412
MarqueCOMMSCOPE
199,30 €
Each
Unité
- - - - - - - - - - -
N° de stock RS 175-1795
Référence fabricant1019683
343,63 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 2 Front Multimode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 175-1787
Référence fabricant1019707
408,24 €
Each
Unité
LC 12 2 Front Single Mode Duplex - 130 x 40 x 135mm 135mm 130mm 40mm
N° de stock RS 178-9295
Référence fabricant0 321 64
MarqueLegrand
111,65 €
Each
Unité
SC 12 - Sliding - Duplex 1U - 220mm - 482.6mm
N° de stock RS 144-2452
Référence fabricantFL1-BSCUS-2400-SM-000-0O00
MarqueHuber+Suhner
74,54 €
Each
Unité
SC 24 - Patch Panel Single Mode Simplex 1U 439 x 200 x 44mm 200mm 44mm 439mm
N° de stock RS 773-9430
Référence fabricantH82050F0001
MarqueTelegartner
240,99 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm
N° de stock RS 773-9433
Référence fabricantH82050K0001
MarqueTelegartner
259,66 €
Each
Unité
ST 6 6 - Multimode Duplex - 35 x 125 x 140mm 140mm 35mm 125mm